Ohio State Boys High School Basketball Tournament (Participants)

All-Time Ohio State Boys Basketball Tournament Participants (source: www.ohsaa.org)
Ada High School – 2009, 1923
Akron Archbishop Hoban High School – 1998, 1989 (1st)
Akron Buchtel High School – 1997 (2nd), 1940, 1939, 1938, 1936
Akron Central High School – 1965, 1955
Akron Central-Hower High School – 1986 (1st), 1983 (2nd), 1980 (1st), 1979, 1978, 1973 (2nd), 1972, 1971
Akron Coventry High School – 1933
Akron East High School – 1938, 1932, 1930 (2nd), 1926 (2nd)
Akron Ellet High School – 1944 (1st)
Akron Firestone High School – 1992
Akron Garfield High School – 1939, 1929
Akron Manchester High School – 1974 (1st)
Akron North High School – 1952, 1946 (2nd), 1942, 1939 (1st), 1937, 1935 (1st)
Akron South High School – 1950 (2nd), 1940, 1936, 1928, 1926, 1925
Akron Springfield High School – 1941
Akron St. Marys High School – 1929 (1st)
Akron St. Vincent High School – 1949, 1938
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary High School – 2014, 2013 (2nd), 2011 (1st), 2009 (1st), 2006, 2003 (1st), 2002 (2nd), 2001 (1st), 2000 (1st), 1987, 1984 (1st), 1983
Akron West High School – 1935, 1934, 1933, 1932 (1st), 1931
Albany High School – 1965
Alliance High School – 1923
Amanda High School – 1940, 1939
Amherst High School – 1935, 1923
Amsterdam High School – 1937, 1936
Anna High School – 2008
Arcanum High School – 1976, 1969 (1st), 1967 (2nd), 1956 (1st)
Archbold High School – 2006, 2005, 2003, 1996 (2nd), 1979, 1924 (2nd), 1923
Arlington High School – 2012
Ashland High School – 1941, 1937, 1936, 1932
Ashley High School – 1951
Ashtabula High School – 1947
Ashville High School – 1945
Attica High School – 1941
Austintown-Fitch High School – 1931 (1st), 1930
Barberton High School – 1982 (2nd), 1977 (2nd), 1976 (1st), 1951
Bedford High School – 2000 (2nd)
Bedford St. Peter Chanel High School – 2012, 2010, 2008, 2003, 1999 (1st), 1996, 1991
Bellaire High School – 2004
Bellefontaine High School – 1973, 1940, 1939
Bellevue High School – 1945 (1st), 1940, 1933, 1923 (2nd)
Bellpoint High School – 1934, 1925 (1st), 1924 (1st), 1923 (2nd)
Bellville Clear Fork High School – 2002 (1st)
Belpre High School – 2001, 1997, 1993 (2nd)
Berea High School – 1928, 1923
Berlin Center Western Reserve High School – 1989
Berlin Heights High School – 1923
Berlin Hiland High School – 2012 (1st), 2011 (1st), 2007, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1992 (1st), 1986, 1962 (2nd)
Berlin Township High School – 1941, 1923
Bethel High School – 1957
Bettsville High School – 1938
Beverly Fort Frye High School – 1999, 1962
Bexley High School – 1983 (1st), 1939
Bluffton High School – 1942, 1940, 1937, 1931, 1929 (2nd), 1923
Botkins High School – 1994
Bowling Green High School – 1938, 1936, 1929, 1923
Bradford High School – 1946, 1923
Bremen High School – 1942 (2nd)
Bridgeport High School – 1969 (2nd), 1939, 1938, 1937, 1936
Bristolville Bristol High School – 2002, 1994
Brookfield High School – 1976
Bryan High School – 1941, 1939
Bucyrus High School – 1924
Bucyrus Holmes-Liberty High School – 1958 (2nd)
Bucyrus Wynford High School – 1989, 1987 (2nd)
Cadiz High School – 1938
Cambridge High School – 2000, 1996, 1995 (2nd), 1992, 1988
Campbell Memorial High School – 1993 (1st)
Canal Fulton High School – 1938 (1st), 1937, 1936
Canal Fulton Northwest High School – 2004 (2nd)
Canal Winchester High School – 2000
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory High School – 2014, 2011 (2nd-forfeited), 2007 (2nd)
Canfield High School – 1953, 1941 (2nd), 1940 (2nd), 1938
Canton GlenOak High School – 2007
Canton Lehman High School – 1971 (1st), 1944, 1942, 1940
Canton Lincoln High School – 1967, 1962
Canton McKinley High School – 2006 (1st), 2005 (1st), 2004, 2002, 1998, 1992, 1990, 1987 (2nd), 1984 (1st), 1975, 1974 (2nd), 1969 (2nd), 1964, 1956 (2nd), 1954, 1951, 1945, 1943 (2nd), 1941, 1940 (2nd), 1938, 1937, 1936, 1931 (2nd), 1930, 1929, 1928 (2nd), 1924
Canton South High School – 2003, 1990, 1948
Canton Timken High School – 1960
Cardington-Lincoln High School – 1996
Carroll Bloom-Carroll High School – 1994
Carrollton High School – 1936, 1930, 1925
Casstown Miami East High School – 2001 (2nd), 1996 (1st), 1992
Castalia Margaretta High School – 1932 (1st), 1928
Celina High School – 1972, 1936
Celina Catholic High School – 1933
Celina Immaculate Conception High School – 1964 (2nd)
Chagrin Falls High School – 1956
Chandlersville High School – 1934
Chesapeake High School – 2010
Chesterland West Geauga High School – 1989 (2nd), 1988 (2nd)
Chillicothe High School – 2008 (1st), 1930, 1924
Chillicothe Unioto High School – 1991 (2nd)
Chillicothe Zane Trace High School – 1970
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas High School – 1995, 1993, 1991, 1985, 1984, 1974
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller High School – 2010 (2nd), 2007 (1st), 2005, 2003 (1st), 1999 (1st)
Cincinnati Country Day High School – 1992
Cincinnati Elder High School – 2001 (2nd), 1993 (1st), 1980, 1974 (1st), 1973 (1st), 1936
Cincinnati Hughes High School – 1955 (2nd), 1941, 1937, 1926
Cincinnati Indian Hill High School – 1998 (2nd)
Cincinnati LaSalle High School – 2011 (1st), 1996 (1st), 1979, 1977, 1967
Cincinnati Lincoln Heights High School – 1970 (1st), 1968
Cincinnati Madeira High School – 1999
Cincinnati Mariemont High School – 1953 (1st)
Cincinnati Mt. Healthy High School – 1986
Cincinnati North College Hill High School – 2007 (1st), 2006 (1st), 2005 (1st), 1989 (2nd)
Cincinnati Princeton High School – 2009 (2nd), 1972 (2nd)
Cincinnati Purcell Marian High School – 2000 (2nd), 1985 (1st)
Cincinnati St. Bernard High School – 1972
Cincinnati St. Xavier High School – 2008, 2007 (2nd), 2005 (2nd), 2000 (1st), 1965 (2nd)
Cincinnati Summit Country Day High School – 2012 (1st), 1980 (2nd), 1979
Cincinnati Taft High School – 2011 (1st)
Cincinnati Walnut Hills High School – 2013
Cincinnati Winton Woods High School – 2002 (2nd)
Cincinnati Withrow High School – 1998, 1994 (2nd), 1952
Cincinnati Woodward High School – 1990 (2nd), 1989, 1988 (1st), 1940
Cincinnati Wyoming High School – 1942, 1938
Circleville Logan Elm High School – 2009
Cleveland Benedictine High School – 2010, 1999, 1998 (1st), 1997 (1st)
Cleveland Cathedral Latin High School – 1979 (2nd), 1978 (2nd), 1977 (1st), 1957
Cleveland Central Catholic High School – 2011 (2nd), 2009 (1st), 2002
Cleveland East High School – 1985, 1964 (2nd)
Cleveland East Technical High School – 2014, 1972 (1st), 1971, 1967 (2nd), 1963, 1962 (2nd), 1961, 1960 (2nd), 1959 (1st), 1958 (1st), 1956
Cleveland Heights High School – 2003, 1997 (1st), 1995 (2nd), 1994, 1993, 1975 (2nd)
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East High School – 2009, 2005 (1st)
Cleveland Holy Name High School – 1936
Cleveland John Adams High School – 1981
Cleveland St. Ignatius High School – 2001 (1st), 1998 (2nd), 1953, 1952, 1923
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School – 2014, 2013 (1st), 2008, 2007, 2006 (2nd), 1997 (2nd), 1995 (1st), 1994 (1st), 1992 (1st), 1991 (1st), 1989 (2nd), 1987, 1979 (2nd)
Cleveland West High School – 1952
Clyde High School – 1995
Coitsville High School – 1925
Coldwater High School – 1999 (2nd), 1993
Columbiana High School – 1947 (1st), 1945 (2nd), 1923
Columbus Africentric Early College High School – 2012, 2011
Columbus Aquinas High School – 1952
Columbus Beechcroft High School – 2003, 2002, 1999
Columbus Bishop Hartley High School – 2011, 1995, 1990, 1974 (2nd)
Columbus Bishop Ready High School – 2014, 2010, 2002 (2nd), 1973 (1st), 1972 (1st)
Columbus Bishop Watterson High School – 2014, 2013 (1st)
Columbus Briggs High School – 1991
Columbus Brookhaven High School – 2004, 2003 (2nd), 2002 (1st), 2001
Columbus Central High School – 1940, 1935, 1931, 1929, 1928
Columbus East High School – 2001, 1979 (1st), 1969 (1st), 1968 (1st), 1963 (1st), 1955, 1951 (1st), 1933, 1926, 1924 (2nd)
Columbus Grandview Heights High School – 1998
Columbus Grove High School – 2006 (2nd)
Columbus Linden McKinley High School – 2005, 1988 (2nd), 1985 (2nd), 1980, 1977 (1st), 1976, 1975 (1st), 1967 (1st)
Columbus Marion-Franklin High School – 1984
Columbus Mifflin – 1997, 1977 (2nd)
Columbus North High School – 1958 (2nd), 1956, 1934, 1932 (2nd), 1930, 1925
Columbus Northland High School – 2013, 2011 (2nd), 2009 (1st)
Columbus South High School – 1986 (2nd), 1973, 1965 (1st), 1954 (2nd), 1927, 1923
Columbus St. Charles High School – 1992 (2nd)
Columbus St. Francis DeSales High School – 2009, 2007, 2006, 1987 (1st)
Columbus St. Mary High School – 1956 (2nd)
Columbus Walnut Ridge High School – 1971 (1st)
Columbus Wehrle High School – 1991, 1990 (1st), 1989 (1st), 1988 (1st), 1986 (1st), 1985, 1984
Columbus Wellington School High School – 2003
Columbus West High School – 1923
Columbus Whitehall-Yearling High School – 1993 (2nd)
Continental High School – 2011, 2005, 1977, 1972
Convoy High School – 1927
Convoy Crestview High School – 2014, 2003 (2nd), 1971
Copley High School – 1954
Corning High School – 1950, 1947
Coshocton High School – 1948, 1935 (2nd)
Cridersville High School – 1941
Dalton High School – 1996, 1995
Danville High School – 1937
Dayton Belmont High School – 1964 (1st)
Dayton Chaminade-Julienne High School – 2004, 1991 (2nd), 1989, 1970 (1st), 1969, 1966 (1st)
Dayton Christian High School – 2009, 1997
Dayton Dunbar High School – 2012 (1st), 2010 (1st), 2007 (1st), 2006 (1st), 2005, 1987 (1st), 1984 (2nd), 1971 (2nd)
Dayton Fairmont High School – 1932
Dayton Fairview High School – 1940, 1939, 1924
Dayton Jefferson Township High School – 2010 (1st), 1998 (1st), 1987 (2nd), 1986 (2nd), 1979 (1st), 1977
Dayton Northridge High School – 1945 (1st)
Dayton Roosevelt High School – 1960 (1st), 1936, 1934 (1st)
Dayton Roth High School – 1982 (1st), 1981 (1st), 1976 (1st)
Dayton Steele High School – 1923
Dayton Stivers High School – 1975 (2nd), 1935, 1932, 1930 (1st), 1929 (1st), 1928 (1st), 1927, 1924 (1st)
Dayton Thurgood Marshall High School – 2014, 2011 (2nd), 2009 (2nd), 1990 (1st, as Dayton Colonel White)
Defiance High School – 1940, 1932
Defiance Ayersville High School – 1962, 1961 (1st), 1957 (1st)
Defiance Tinora High School – 2009 (2nd)
Delphos High School – 1933
Delphos St. John’s High School – 2002 (1st), 2001 (2nd), 1998 (2nd), 1995, 1990, 1983 (1st), 1982, 1973 (2nd), 1954 (2nd), 1949 (1st), 1924
Dennison High School – 1939, 1936
Dillonvale High School – 1939
Dover High School – 2004, 1998 (2nd), 1989, 1937, 1933 (1st), 1929 (2nd), 1927 (1st)
Dresden High School – 1964 (1st), 1963 (1st)
Dresden Tri-Valley High School – 1981
Duncan Falls Philo High School – 1999 (2nd), 1953 (2nd), 1944
Dunkirk High School – 1939
East Cleveland High School – 1924
East Cleveland Shaw High School – 1939
East Liverpool High School – 1999, 1947 (2nd), 1946, 1928, 1923
Eaton High School – 1950 (2nd), 1948 (1st), 1936
Edgerton High School – 1999, 1959 (1st)
Elida High School – 2012 (2nd)
Elmore High School – 1941
Elyria High School – 1977, 1973, 1964, 1961, 1936
Elyria Catholic High School – 1973
Elyria Open Door Christian High School – 2003
Enon High School – 1938 (2nd), 1937
Euclid High School – 1968
Fairfield High School – 2012, 1941
Fairport Harbor High School – 1942
Farmer High School – 1946 (1st)
Findlay High School – 1948 (1st), 1947, 1940, 1939, 1938, 1936 (2nd), 1930
Findlay Liberty-Benton High School – 2007 (2nd), 1995 (1st)
Fort Jennings High School – 2000 (1st)
Fort Loramie High School – 1993 (1st), 1988, 1987 (1st), 1977 (1st)
Fort Recovery High School – 1999 (2nd), 1971 (1st), 1969
Fostoria High School – 1925
Fostoria St. Wendelin High School – 1925
Frankfort High School – 1923
Franklin Furnace Green High School – 1939
Frazeysburg High School – 1960 (2nd)
Fremont Ross High School – 1930, 1928
Fremont St. Joseph High School – 1935
Gahanna Columbus Academy – 1981 (2nd)
Gahanna Lincoln High School – 2010
Gallipolis High School – 1923
Garfield Heights High School – 2011, 1950
Garrettsville High School – 1932
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy – 1992 (2nd)
Geneva High School – 1950
Genoa High School – 1974, 1938
Georgetown High School – 2007 (1st)
Germantown High School – 1940
Gibsonburg High School – 1952
Girard High School – 1993 (1st), 1953
Glenford High School – 1948, 1941 (1st), 1940, 1939, 1925
Gnadenhutten High School – 1942
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley High School – 1994
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South High School – 1978, 1976 (1st), 1975 (2nd), 1974, 1973 (2nd), 1972 (1st)
Grand Rapids High School – 1951 (1st)
Granville High School – 1936, 1926
Gratis High School – 1957 (2nd)
Graysville Skyvue High School – 1985 (2nd), 1984
Greenfield High School – 1935
Groveport High School – 1935
Hamilton High School – 2004 (1st), 1954 (1st), 1951 (2nd), 1949 (1st), 1938, 1937 (1st), 1931, 1928
Hamilton Badin High School – 1998, 1997, 1988 (1st)
Hamilton Catholic High School – 1948 (2nd)
Hamilton Garfield High School – 1968 (2nd)
Hamilton Hanover High School – 1941, 1940
Hamilton Ross High School – 1980 (1st)
Hamilton Taft High School – 1962 (1st)
Hamler Patrick Henry High School – 1997 (1st), 1992 (2nd)
Harpster High School – 1939
Hartville High School – 1938
Haviland Wayne Trace High School – 2008, 2001, 1991 (1st), 1987
Henrietta High School – 1935, 1933 (2nd)
Hicksville High School – 1941
Hilliard Davidson High School – 2000
Hillsboro High School – 1928
Hillsboro Marshall High School – 1928 (1st), 1927
Holgate High School – 2007, 2004 (1st), 1953, 1940
Houston High School – 2011
Hubbard High School – 1924
Ironton High School – 2013, 2005 (2nd), 1994
Jackson Center High School – 2012 (2nd), 1985 (1st), 1963 (2nd)
Jamestown Greeneview High School – 2000 (2nd)
Jamestown Ross High School – 1936
Kalida High School – 2009 (2nd), 1988 (2nd), 1981 (1st), 1980, 1967
Kent Roosevelt High School – 1957 (2nd), 1954
Kent State High School – 1927 (1st)
Kenton High School – 1924
Kettering Archbishop Alter High School – 2013, 2003 (2nd), 2001 (1st), 1999 (1st), 1996, 1994, 1993, 1978 (1st), 1975
Kinsman Badger High School – 1981
Kirtland High School – 1991
Kitts Hill High School – 1940
Kunkle High School – 1928, 1927
Lakewood High School – 1941 (2nd), 1925 (2nd), 1924
Lakewood St. Edward High School – 2014, 2012, 2008 (2nd), 2007, 2002, 1998 (1st), 1997, 1996
Lancaster High School – 2006, 1991, 1966
Lancaster Fairfield Christian High School – 2013
Lancaster St. Mary’s High School – 1933, 1931 (2nd), 1930 (1st)
Latham High School – 1942
Latham Western High School – 1968
Lawrenceville High School – 1933 (1st)
Leavittsburg LaBrae High School – 2013
Leesburg High School – 1936 (2nd)
Leipsic High School – 2013 (2nd), 1925
Lexington High School – 1991 (1st), 1989 (1st), 1972 (2nd)
Lima Central High School – 1943, 1941, 1935, 1931
Lima Central Catholic High School – 2014, 2010 (1st), 2000, 1994 (2nd), 1993, 1992, 1989 (2nd)
Lima Senior High School – 1992 (2nd), 1982, 1968, 1962
Lima Shawnee High School – 2000, 1965
Lima South High School – 1937, 1935, 1926
Lima St. John’s High School – 1944 (2nd)
Lima St. Rose High School – 1948 (2nd), 1929, 1926
Lockland High School – 2006, 1937 (2nd)
Lockland Wayne High School – 1955 (1st), 1952 (1st), 1951, 1949 (2nd)
Lorain High School – 1923 (1st)
Lorain Admiral King High School – 1988, 1986, 1980 (2nd)
Lorain Catholic High School – 1985, 1976 (2nd)
Lorain Clearview High School – 1974 (1st), 1942
Loudonville High School – 2005, 2004, 1941
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas High School – 2014, 1975
Lowellville High School – 1936, 1934
Lucasville High School – 1937, 1936
Lynchburg-Clay High School – 1993
Lynnwood Jacksontown High School – 1959 (2nd)
Macksburg High School – 1929
Madison South High School – 1961
Manchester High School – 1928 (2nd)
Mansfield Malabar High School – 1988
Mansfield Senior High School – 2005, 1999, 1985 (2nd), 1950, 1939, 1938, 1927
Mansfield St. Peter’s High School – 1990, 1979 (2nd), 1978 (1st), 1977 (2nd), 1975, 1973, 1970, 1968 (1st)
Maria Stein Marion Local High School – 2004 (2nd), 2003 (1st), 1984, 1975 (1st)
Marietta High School – 1940, 1938, 1937, 1936, 1933 (2nd), 1926, 1924, 1923
Marion Harding High School – 1963 (2nd), 1924
Marion Pleasant High School – 1973 (1st), 1971 (2nd)
Marion St. Mary High School – 1942
Mark Center High School – 1934 (2nd)
Martins Ferry High School – 1944, 1943, 1941 (1st), 1940
Marysville High School – 1941, 1940, 1929, 1928
Massillon Jackson High School – 2010 (1st), 2001, 1994
Massillon Perry High School – 1991
Massillon Tuslaw High School – 1998
Massillon Washington High School – 1945, 1941, 1940, 1939, 1937 (2nd), 1933
Maumee High School – 1939, 1935
Maysville High School – 1971
McConnellsville High School – 1931
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley High School – 1994 (1st)
Medina High School – 1983
Mentor High School – 2013 (1st), 2010
Mentor Lake Catholic High School – 2012
Miamisburg High School – 1936, 1926 (2nd), 1925
Middlepoint High School – 1943
Middleport High School – 1937
Middletown High School – 1983, 1976 (2nd), 1959, 1958, 1957 (1st), 1956 (1st), 1953 (1st), 1952 (1st), 1947 (1st), 1946 (1st), 1945 (2nd), 1944 (1st), 1941, 1937
Middletown Bishop Fenwick High School – 1982 (1st)
Middletown Madison High School – 1972
Midland High School – 1930
Midvale High School – 1957, 1941, 1940, 1937
Miller City High School – 1950 (1st)
Millersport High School – 1936
Minster High School – 2005, 1965, 1952
Mogadore High School – 1964
Monroe High School – 1939
Monroeville High School – 1984 (1st)
Morral Ridgedale High School – 1972 (2nd)
Mowrystown Whiteoak High School – 2002
Mt. Blanchard Riverdale High School – 1974
Mt. Vernon High School – 1974
Napoleon High School – 1981 (1st)
Nelsonville High School – 1952 (2nd), 1924, 1923
New Boston High School – 1960, 1938
New Bremen High School – 1960
New Carlisle High School – 1940 (1st)
New Concord John Glenn High School – 1928, 1924
New Knoxville High School – 2008 (1st), 1947 (2nd)
New Lebanon Dixie High School – 1981 (2nd), 1966 (1st), 1962 (1st), 1958
New Lexington High School – 1949
New Lexington St. Aloysius High School – 1954 (1st)
New Madison Tri-Village High School – 2014, 1991 (2nd)
New Matamoras High School – 1952, 1935
New Philadelphia High School – 1940 (1st), 1939, 1938 (2nd), 1924
New Riegel High School – 1993 (2nd)
New Washington High School – 1942
New Washington Buckeye Central High School – 1983 (2nd)
Newark High School – 2008 (1st), 1981, 1953 (2nd), 1943 (1st), 1941, 1938 (1st), 1937, 1936 (1st)
Newark Catholic High School – 2010 (2nd)
Newton Falls High School – 1931
Ney High School – 1926
Niles High School – 1949
North Baltimore High School – 1938
North Canton High School – 1949, 1948, 1939 (1st), 1932
North Canton Hoover High School – 1985
North Lima High School – 1952
Norwalk High School – 2014
Norwalk St. Paul High School – 1997
Norwood High School – 1923
Nova High School – 1939
Oak Harbor High School – 1983 (2nd)
Oak Hill High School – 2009 (1st)
Oberlin High School – 1986 (1st), 1928, 1927 (2nd), 1926 (1st), 1925 (2nd)
Old Washington Buckeye Trail High School – 1987, 1983
Olive Branch High School – 1934
Olmsted Falls High School – 1937
Ontario High School – 1995, 1937
Orrville High School – 2010 (2nd), 1996 (1st), 1995 (1st), 1992 (1st), 1980
Ostrander High School – 1932 (2nd)
Ottawa-Glandorf High School – 2013 (1st), 2012, 2008 (1st), 2004 (1st), 1996 (2nd), 1978, 1977
Ottoville High School – 1978, 1937
Oxford Stewart High School – 1935 (2nd)
Parma Valley Forge High School – 1988
Perrysburg High School – 1937
Petersburg Springfield Local High School – 1968 (2nd), 1963
Pettisville High School – 1976 (2nd)
Phillipsburg High School – 1947
Pickerington Central High School – 2012 (1st)
Piketon High School – 2009
Piqua Catholic High School – 1964
Pitsburg Franklin Monroe High School – 1974 (2nd)
Plattsburg High School – 1923 (1st)
Pleasant City High School – 1955
Pleasantville High School – 1958
Poland Seminary High School – 2008, 2007, 2002, 1972
Pomeroy High School – 1932, 1929
Port Clinton High School – 2010 (2nd)
Portsmouth High School – 2012 (2nd), 2011, 1990 (2nd), 1988 (1st), 1980 (2nd), 1978 (1st), 1961 (1st), 1941, 1939, 1934 (2nd), 1931 (1st), 1929, 1927, 1926, 1925
Portsmouth Clay High School – 1969
Powell Hyatts High School – 1927
Proctorville High School – 1926, 1924
Proctorville Fairland High School – 1961
Racine High School – 1933
Racine Southern High School – 1982 (2nd), 1980
Radnor High School – 1939
Ravenna 1926, 1924
Rawson High School – 1936, 1930
Reading High School – 2003 (1st), 1978
Reedsville Eastern High School – 2001
Richmond Dale Southeastern High School – 1990, 1981, 1977, 1967, 1966
Rittman High School – 1966, 1940, 1939
Rocky River Lutheran West High School – 1998
Rome High School – 1930 (2nd)
Rossford High School – 1975, 1970 (2nd), 1966 (2nd), 1937, 1932
Russia High School – 2002 (2nd)
Salem High School – 1959 (2nd), 1937, 1927
Salem Local High School – 1960 (1st), 1959
Sandusky St. Mary High School – 1980 (1st), 1945, 1940, 1939 (2nd), 1937, 1936 (1st)
Sardinia Eastern High School – 2002
Seaman North Adams High School – 1996
Sebring McKinley High School – 2004, 1973, 1970 (2nd)
Shadyside High School – 1923
Shaker Heights High School – 1999 (2nd)
Shawnee High School – 1938
Smithfield High School – 1941, 1940
Somerset High School – 1942 (1st)
South Amherst High School – 1937, 1936
South Euclid High School – 1930
South Webster High School – 2006 (1st), 2004
Sparta Highland High School – 1998 (1st), 1992, 1988
Spring Valley High School – 1941, 1939
Springboro High School – 1965 (2nd)
Springfield High School – 1950 (1st), 1933, 1925 (1st), 1924
Springfield Catholic Central High School – 1997, 1996 (1st), 1995 (2nd), 1990 (2nd), 1989
Springfield Greenon High School – 1986 (2nd)
Springfield North High School – 1997, 1995
St. Bernard Roger Bacon High School – 2014, 2002 (1st), 1982 (1st), 1939 (2nd), 1938
St. Clairsville High School – 2012
St. Henry High School – 2004 (1st), 2000 (2nd), 1991 (1st), 1990 (1st), 1979 (1st)
St. Marys Memorial High School – 1993
St. Paris Graham Local High School – 2008
Steubenville High School – 1952 (2nd)
Stewart High School – 1932, 1931
Stow-Munroe Falls High School – 1993, 1990
Strasburg-Franklin High School – 2001, 1967 (1st), 1938, 1933, 1928
Struthers High School – 1923
Stryker High School – 1929, 1923
Sugarcreek High School – 1932
Sugarcreek Garaway High School – 2008 (2nd), 2003 (2nd)
Tiffin Columbian High School – 1934
Tiffin Junior Home High School – 1930
Tipp City High School – 1943 (2nd), 1942, 1928, 1927
Tipp City Bethel High School – 2001 (1st), 1978 (2nd)
Tipp City Tippecanoe High School – 1971
Tiro High School – 1934
Toledo Central Catholic High School – 2011, 1952, 1949 (2nd), 1942 (2nd), 1934
Toledo DeVilbiss High School – 1939
Toledo Libbey High School – 2008 (2nd), 2000, 1969, 1966 (2nd), 1941, 1928
Toledo Macomber High School – 1989 (1st), 1957
Toledo Ottawa Hills High School – 2010, 1942
Toledo Point Place High School – 1936
Toledo Rogers High School – 2013 (2nd), 2011
Toledo Scott High School – 1990 (1st), 1984, 1982, 1978, 1976, 1974, 1960, 1959, 1933
Toledo St. Francis deSales High School – 1983 (1st)
Toledo St. John’s Jesuit High School – 2009, 2006, 2004 (2nd), 2003, 1996 (2nd), 1993 (2nd)
Toledo Waite High School – 1940, 1931, 1927 (2nd), 1925, 1924
Toledo Whitmer High School – 2012 (2nd), 2008, 1987, 1931
Toledo Woodward High School – 1946, 1944 (2nd), 1938, 1936
Toronto High School – 1927
Trotwood-Madison High School – 2014, 2006 (2nd)
Troy Christian High School – 2013
Uhrichsville Claymont High School – 1986, 1979
Union City High School – 1939, 1937
Union City Mississinawa Valley High School – 1975
Upper Arlington High School – 2014, 1939, 1938, 1937 (1st)
Upper Sandusky High School – 2007 (2nd), 2005 (1st)
Urbana High School – 1963, 1961 (2nd), 1952
Van Buren High School – 1986, 1985
Van Wert High School – 1992, 1990, 1987
Van Wert Lincolnview High School – 1997 (1st), 1996 (2nd)
Versailles High School – 2013 (2nd), 2004 (2nd)
Vienna High School – 1955
Vincent Warren High School – 2013
Wadsworth High School – 1981 (2nd)
Warren High School – 1937
Warren Champion High School – 1971 (2nd)
Warren G. Harding High School – 2009, 1966
Warren Western Reserve High School – 1989
Warrensville Heights High School – 2001 (2nd), 2000 (1st)
Warsaw River View High School – 1975 (1st)
Washington Court House High School – 1923
Washington Court House Miami Trace High School – 1978
Waterloo High School – 1941, 1935 (1st), 1934 (1st)
Wauseon High School – 1994 (2nd), 1926, 1924
Waverly High School – 1970
Waynesburg High School – 1952, 1951 (2nd), 1946, 1943, 1942, 1940, 1934
Waynesville High School – 1936
Webster High School – 1942
Wellsville High School – 1983, 1976, 1923
West Chester High School – 1929
West Chester Lakota High School – 1992 (1st), 1991 (2nd)
West Milton High School – 1939, 1931
West Salem Northwestern High School – 1965 (1st), 1959, 1958 (1st)
West Unity High School – 1923
Westerville North High School – 1996, 1995, 1994 (1st)
Westmont High School – 1954
Wheelersburg High School – 2007, 2006, 1995 (2nd), 1989, 1984 (2nd), 1982
Willard High School – 2001, 1984, 1982, 1980
Willshire High School – 1956, 1955 (2nd), 1940, 1938
Wilmington High School – 1927
Windham High School – 2006, 1982, 1976
Wooster Triway High School – 2006 (2nd), 2005 (2nd), 1991, 1988
Worthington High School – 1946 (2nd), 1944
Worthington Christian High School – 2008 (2nd), 2000, 1999 (1st), 1994 (2nd)
Xenia Central High School – 1942 (1st), 1941, 1938
Xenia Osso High School – 1942, 1941
Yellow Springs High School – 1983
York Local High School – 1963
Yorkville High School – 1943 (1st), 1942
Youngstown Boardman High School – 1970, 1929
Youngstown East High School – 1938 (Sunrisers High School, Golden Bears High School, Panthers High School)
Youngstown Liberty High School – 1990 (2nd), 1961 (2nd)
Youngstown Rayen High School – 1986, 1985 (1st), 1982 (2nd), 1981, 1941, 1934, 1924, 1923
Youngstown South High School – 1927
Youngstown Ursuline High School – 1994 (1st)
Zanesville High School – 2010, 1997 (2nd), 1995 (1st), 1958, 1955 (1st), 1941, 1934, 1932, 1931, 1930, 1926 (1st), 1925
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans High School – 1997 (2nd), 1988, 1979, 1971
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley High School – 1988 (2nd)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *