Ohio State Girls High School Basketball Tournament (Participants)

Posted by DaveSanders | Ohio | Posted on August 20th, 2014

All-Time Ohio State Girls High School Basketball Tournament Participants (source:www.ohsaa.org)
Ada – 1978 (1st)
Akron Archbishop Hoban – 1996, 1988 (1st), 1986
Akron Buchtel – 1987, 1986
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary – 2014, 1995 (1st), 1993, 1980 (1st), 1979 (1st)
Albany Alexander – 2007
Anna – 2013 (1st), 2012 (2nd), 2011 (1st), 1982, 1981 (1st)
Antwerp – 1986, 1980
Arcadia – 1989
Arcanum – 1978, 1977
Archbold – 2002 (2nd), 1982
Arlington – 2012 (1st)
Ashland Mapleton – 1981
Avon Lake – 1994 (1st), 1993
Baltimore Liberty-Union – 1993 (1st)
Barberton – 2004, 1983 (2nd), 1979 (2nd)
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon – 1999 (1st), 1998 (2nd)
Beavercreek – 2003 (1st), 2001 (1st), 1996, 1995 (1st), 1994, 1991
Bedford St. Peter Chanel – 2007, 2001
Bellbrook – 2012, 1976 (2nd)
Bellefontaine – 1996
Bellville Clear Fork – 1988, 1985
Beloit West Branch – 2004 (1st), 1997
Berlin Hiland – 2013 (2nd), 2012 (2nd), 2010 (2nd), 2009 (2nd), 2008 (1st), 2006 (1st), 2005 (1st), 2004, 2000 (1st), 1999, 1997, 1990, 1989 (2nd)
Beverly Fort Frye – 2013
Bluffton – 2000 (2nd), 1999
Brookfield – 1991, 1990 (2nd)
Bucyrus Wynford – 2003
Byesville Meadowbrook – 1989 (1st), 1988 (2nd)
Caledonia River Valley – 1984
Cambridge – 2011
Campbell Memorial – 1977
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory – 2011 (1st), 2010 (1st)
Canfield – 2001 (2nd), 1992, 1991 (2nd)
Canton Central Catholic – 1981 (2nd)
Canton GlenOak – 1990, 1989 (1st), 1988 (2nd)
Canton McKinley – 2010 (1st), 2009, 1995, 1984 (2nd)
Carey – 2009
Casstown Miami East – 1999 (2nd), 1997
Castalia Margaretta – 2006, 1998, 1994, 1993
Celina – 1991 (1st), 1988
Chagrin Falls – 1998 (1st), 1997 (2nd), 1983 (2nd), 1982, 1979
Chillicothe Huntington – 2003 (2nd)
Chillicothe Southeastern – 1986 (2nd)
Chillicothe Unioto – 1995, 1989 (2nd), 1987 (2nd)
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas – 2001 (1st)
Cincinnati Finneytown – 1986
Cincinnati Forest Park – 1984 (1st)
Cincinnati Hughes – 1979
Cincinnati Madeira – 2002, 2000
Cincinnati Mother of Mercy – 1990 (2nd), 1989 (2nd), 1980 (2nd)
Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame – 2009 (1st), 2008 (1st), 2007 (1st), 2006 (1st), 2005 (2nd), 2004 (1st), 1989
Cincinnati North College Hill – 2003
Cincinnati Oak Hills – 1986 (2nd), 1982
Cincinnati Princeton – 2014, 1987 (1st)
Cincinnati Seton – 1988, 1985
Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy – 2002 (2nd)
Cincinnati Sycamore – 1976
Cincinnati Wyoming – 2001, 1996 (1st)
Circleville Logan Elm – 1994
Cleveland Central Catholic – 2007 (1st)
Cleveland East Technical – 2002 (1st), 2001, 2000
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph – 2003 (2nd), 1999 (1st)
Clyde – 2013, 2011
Coldwater – 1992 (1st), 1990 (1st), 1988, 1985
Columbus Africentric Early College – 2014, 2013 (2nd), 2012 (1st), 2009 (1st), 2008 (2nd), 2007 (1st)
Columbus Beechcroft – 1992
Columbus Bishop Hartley – 2001, 2000 (1st), 1997, 1981, 1979 (2nd), 1978 (1st), 1976 (1st)
Columbus Bishop Watterson – 1987 (2nd), 1984, 1981, 1978, 1976 (2nd)
Columbus Brookhaven – 2003, 1996 (1st)
Columbus Eastmoor Academy – 2007, 2005 (2nd)
Columbus Mifflin – 2008, 2002 (2nd)
Columbus Northland – 1982 (1st)
Columbus South – 1986 (1st)
Columbus Walnut Ridge – 1977 (2nd)
Convoy Crestview – 2009, 2008, 1985, 1976
Copley – 2006
Cuyahoga Falls – 1991
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit – 2010, 2005 (1st)
Danville – 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992
Dayton Carroll – 2011 (2nd)
Dayton Chaminade Julienne – 2013, 2005 (1st), 2004 (2nd), 2003 (1st), 2001 (2nd), 1999 (1st), 1998 (2nd)
Dayton Dunbar – 1991 (1st)
Dayton Patterson – 1981
Defiance Ayersville – 1992
Delphos Jefferson – 2011
Delphos St. John’s – 2007 (2nd), 2002 (1st), 2000, 1987 (1st), 1984, 1983, 1980 (1st), 1979 (1st), 1978, 1977 (1st)
Dover – 1998 (2nd)
Doylestown Chippewa – 1994 (2nd)
Dresden Tri-Valley – 2005, 1999, 1990, 1985 (2nd)
Dublin Coffman – 2014
Duncan Falls Philo – 2000
East Canton – 2006 (2nd), 1995 (2nd)
East Cleveland Shaw – 1988, 1985, 1982 (2nd), 1981 (2nd), 1980
Eastlake North – 1994, 1993
Edgerton – 1981
Elida – 1997 (1st), 1995 (2nd), 1990 (2nd)
Elyria – 1979
Elyria Catholic – 2011
Findlay – 2007
Findlay Liberty-Benton – 2012, 2010 (1st), 2009
Fort Loramie – 2014, 2013 (1st), 2011 (2nd), 2010, 2006, 1997 (2nd), 1991, 1979
Fort Recovery – 2011, 1991 (1st), 1990 (1st)
Frankfort Adena – 1994 (1st), 1976 (1st)
Garfield Heights Trinity – 1996 (1st), 1995, 1994 (1st), 1992, 1990 (1st), 1989
Granville – 1994
Hamilton Badin – 2004 (2nd), 2000 (2nd), 1998 (1st)
Hamler Patrick Henry – 2006, 2005 (2nd), 2001
Heath – 1992, 1991 (1st), 1990, 1984
Holgate – 2014, 2003 (2nd), 2001 (2nd), 1979 (2nd)
Hubbard – 1982
Hudson – 2003 (2nd)
Huron – 1983 (1st)
Ironton – 2010, 2005, 1980
Jackson Center – 2001 (1st), 1995 (1st)
Kalida – 1997 (1st), 1989 (1st), 1988 (1st)
Kettering Archbishop Alter – 2014, 2010 (2nd), 2009, 2008 (1st), 2002
Kettering Fairmont – 2013 (1st), 2012 (2nd), 2011 (2nd), 2010
Lafayette Allen East – 1995
Lakewood – 1995 (2nd)
Lancaster – 2002
Lancaster Fairfield Union – 1999
Lancaster Fisher Catholic – 1977, 1976
Leavittsburg LaBrae – 1987
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange – 2013
Lexington – 2003
Lima Bath – 2012, 2008, 2002, 1999 (2nd), 1996 (2nd), 1987 (1st)
Lima Senior – 1989
Lisbon David Anderson – 1989
Logan – 1992 (2nd), 1991
Loudonville – 1992 (2nd)
Mansfield Senior – 2003
Mansfield St. Peter’s – 2012, 2005, 2004 (2nd), 2003, 2002, 1988, 1987, 1984, 1983 (2nd), 1980 (1st), 1979, 1977 (2nd)
Maria Stein Marion Local – 2003 (1st), 2000 (2nd)
Marion Pleasant – 1998
Mason – 2000 (1st), 1999 (2nd), 1997 (2nd)
McDonald – 1991 (2nd)
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley – 1994 (1st), 1993 (1st)
Mentor – 1977
Mentor Lake Catholic – 2006 (2nd), 2005, 1984
Middletown – 1978 (2nd)
Middletown Bishop Fenwick – 1990 (2nd), 1983
Middletown Madison Senior – 2010 (2nd)
Milford – 1993
Miller City – 2004
Millersburg West Holmes – 2014, 2013 (2nd), 2012 (2nd), 1995, 1993 (2nd), 1986 (1st), 1985 (1st), 1984 (1st)
Minster – 2010, 2004 (1st), 1998 (1st)
Morrow Little Miami – 2006
Mt. Blanchard Riverdale – 2008
Navarre Fairless – 1980, 1978
New Albany – 2003
New Knoxville – 2007 (2nd)
New Lexington – 1985 (2nd)
New Madison Tri-Village – 2012
New Riegel – 2008, 1997
New Washington Buckeye Central – 1992 (2nd), 1990, 1986, 1985 (1st), 1982 (2nd)
Newark Catholic – 1987, 1984 (1st)
North Bend Taylor – 1979
North Canton Hoover – 2014, 2002 (1st)
North Robinson Colonel Crawford – 2000, 1999
Norton – 1986, 1980
Oak Hill – 2011 (2nd), 2009 (2nd), 2004 (2nd)
Old Washington Buckeye Trail – 1981 (2nd), 1980 (2nd), 1979 (1st), 1978 (2nd)
Oregon Cardinal Stritch – 1976
Orrville – 2013, 1993, 1984 (2nd)
Ottoville – 2013, 2007, 2005 (2nd), 1996, 1993
Parma Heights Holy Name – 2000, 1989
Pataskala Watkins Memorial – 1989 (2nd)
Peebles – 1998 (2nd)
Pemberville Eastwood – 2001, 1977 (2nd)
Pickerington Central – 2006, 2000 (2nd), 1999 (1st), 1998 (1st), 1997, 1995, 1994 (2nd), 1993 (1st), 1992 (1st), 1990 (1st), 1985 (1st)
Pickerington North – 2011, 2007
Plain City Jonathan Alder – 2006 (1st), 2004
Poland Seminary – 2000, 1998
Portsmouth Clay – 1980
Proctorville Fairland – 2014
Reading – 1983, 1982 (2nd), 1981
Reedsville Eastern – 2014, 2013
Reynoldsburg – 2012, 2010
Richwood North Union – 1990
Rocky River Lutheran West – 1976 (2nd)
Rocky River Magnificat – 2002, 1997, 1996, 1991 (2nd), 1990
Salem – 2004, 1994
Sandusky Perkins – 2007
Sardinia Eastern – 2002, 2001 (2nd), 2000
Shadyside – 2011, 2003, 2002 (2nd)
Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown – 2013 (1st), 2012 (1st), 2011 (1st), 2010 (1st), 2009 (1st), 2008 (2nd), 2007 (2nd)
Shelby – 1992 (2nd), 1983 (1st)
Sherwood Fairview – 1995 (2nd), 1993 (2nd), 1991 (2nd), 1989 (1st)
Smithville – 2014, 2012, 2010, 2004, 1978
Solon – 2006 (2nd)
South Charleston Southeastern – 2002, 1999 (2nd), 1996 (1st), 1989, 1988 (2nd)
South Euclid Regina – 2009 (1st), 2008, 2005 (1st), 2003 (1st), 2002 (1st), 2001 (1st), 2000 (1st)
Springboro – 1978 (2nd)
Springfield Kenton Ridge – 1995, 1991
Springfield North – 1977 (1st)
Springfield Northwestern – 1977
St. Bernard Roger Bacon – 1995 (1st), 1994 (2nd)
Stow-Munroe Falls – 2007 (2nd)
Struthers – 1978 (1st), 1976
Sugarcreek Garaway – 2008 (2nd), 2006, 1996, 1994 (2nd)
Swanton – 1989
Sylvania Northview – 2005, 2004, 1978
Tallmadge – 1999
Thornville Sheridan – 2004, 1988
Tipp City Bethel – 1986 (1st), 1985 (2nd)
Tipp City Tippecanoe – 1987, 1986 (2nd)
Toledo Central Catholic – 2008, 2001, 1999, 1998, 1987, 1977
Toledo Libbey – 1981 (1st)
Toledo Notre Dame Academy – 2014, 2013, 2012
Toledo Rogers – 2014
Toledo Start – 2011, 2009 (2nd)
Toledo Waite – 2010 (2nd)
Toledo Woodward – 1976 (1st)
Twinsburg – 2013 (2nd), 2012 (1st), 2011 (1st)
Uhrichsville Claymont – 1981 (1st)
Upper Arlington – 1988 (1st)
Upper Sandusky – 1996 (2nd), 1991, 1982
Urbana – 1993 (1st), 1992 (1st), 1990
Utica – 1997, 1988 (2nd)
Vandalia Butler – 1992
Versailles – 2014, 2009, 2008 (1st), 2007, 1998, 1992
Vienna Mathews – 1988 (1st)
Vincent Warren – 1997 (2nd)
Wadsworth – 2006, 1999, 1998, 1997 (1st)
Wapakoneta – 2009 (2nd)
Warren Champion – 1976
Warsaw River View – 2009, 2007 (1st), 2006 (1st), 1983, 1982 (1st), 1977 (1st)
Washington C.H. Miami Trace – 2010
Wauseon – 1998, 1997 (1st)
Waynesville – 2005
Wellsville – 1987 (2nd)
West Chester Lakota West – 2009, 2008 (2nd)
West Lafayette Ridgewood – 1980 (2nd)
West Unity Hilltop – 1994
Westlake – 1983
Wooster – 1996 (2nd), 1993 (2nd)
Worthington Christian – 2001
Xenia – 1983
Xenia Christian – 2005
Youngstown Boardman – 2008, 2005
Youngstown Ursuline – 2006 (2nd), 2004 (1st)
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans – 2014, 1998, 1996 (2nd), 1993 (2nd), 1992 (1st), 1991, 1988, 1985, 1984 (2nd), 1983 (1st), 1982 (1st)
Zanesville Maysville – 1996

Ohio State Boys High School Basketball Tournament (Participants)

Posted by DaveSanders | Ohio | Posted on August 20th, 2014

All-Time Ohio State Boys Basketball Tournament Participants (source: www.ohsaa.org)
Ada – 2009, 1923
Akron Archbishop Hoban – 1998, 1989 (1st)
Akron Buchtel – 1997 (2nd), 1940, 1939, 1938, 1936
Akron Central – 1965, 1955
Akron Central-Hower – 1986 (1st), 1983 (2nd), 1980 (1st), 1979, 1978, 1973 (2nd), 1972, 1971
Akron Coventry – 1933
Akron East – 1938, 1932, 1930 (2nd), 1926 (2nd)
Akron Ellet – 1944 (1st)
Akron Firestone – 1992
Akron Garfield – 1939, 1929
Akron Manchester – 1974 (1st)
Akron North – 1952, 1946 (2nd), 1942, 1939 (1st), 1937, 1935 (1st)
Akron South – 1950 (2nd), 1940, 1936, 1928, 1926, 1925
Akron Springfield – 1941
Akron St. Marys – 1929 (1st)
Akron St. Vincent – 1949, 1938
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary – 2014, 2013 (2nd), 2011 (1st), 2009 (1st), 2006, 2003 (1st), 2002 (2nd), 2001 (1st), 2000 (1st), 1987, 1984 (1st), 1983
Akron West – 1935, 1934, 1933, 1932 (1st), 1931
Albany – 1965
Alliance – 1923
Amanda – 1940, 1939
Amherst – 1935, 1923
Amsterdam – 1937, 1936
Anna – 2008
Arcanum – 1976, 1969 (1st), 1967 (2nd), 1956 (1st)
Archbold – 2006, 2005, 2003, 1996 (2nd), 1979, 1924 (2nd), 1923
Arlington – 2012
Ashland – 1941, 1937, 1936, 1932
Ashley – 1951
Ashtabula – 1947
Ashville – 1945
Attica – 1941
Austintown-Fitch – 1931 (1st), 1930
Barberton – 1982 (2nd), 1977 (2nd), 1976 (1st), 1951
Bedford – 2000 (2nd)
Bedford St. Peter Chanel – 2012, 2010, 2008, 2003, 1999 (1st), 1996, 1991
Bellaire – 2004
Bellefontaine – 1973, 1940, 1939
Bellevue – 1945 (1st), 1940, 1933, 1923 (2nd)
Bellpoint – 1934, 1925 (1st), 1924 (1st), 1923 (2nd)
Bellville Clear Fork – 2002 (1st)
Belpre – 2001, 1997, 1993 (2nd)
Berea – 1928, 1923
Berlin Center Western Reserve – 1989
Berlin Heights – 1923
Berlin Hiland – 2012 (1st), 2011 (1st), 2007, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1992 (1st), 1986, 1962 (2nd)
Berlin Township – 1941, 1923
Bethel – 1957
Bettsville – 1938
Beverly Fort Frye – 1999, 1962
Bexley – 1983 (1st), 1939
Bluffton – 1942, 1940, 1937, 1931, 1929 (2nd), 1923
Botkins – 1994
Bowling Green – 1938, 1936, 1929, 1923
Bradford – 1946, 1923
Bremen – 1942 (2nd)
Bridgeport – 1969 (2nd), 1939, 1938, 1937, 1936
Bristolville Bristol – 2002, 1994
Brookfield – 1976
Bryan – 1941, 1939
Bucyrus – 1924
Bucyrus Holmes-Liberty – 1958 (2nd)
Bucyrus Wynford – 1989, 1987 (2nd)
Cadiz – 1938
Cambridge – 2000, 1996, 1995 (2nd), 1992, 1988
Campbell Memorial – 1993 (1st)
Canal Fulton – 1938 (1st), 1937, 1936
Canal Fulton Northwest – 2004 (2nd)
Canal Winchester – 2000
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory – 2014, 2011 (2nd-forfeited), 2007 (2nd)
Canfield – 1953, 1941 (2nd), 1940 (2nd), 1938
Canton GlenOak – 2007
Canton Lehman – 1971 (1st), 1944, 1942, 1940
Canton Lincoln – 1967, 1962
Canton McKinley – 2006 (1st), 2005 (1st), 2004, 2002, 1998, 1992, 1990, 1987 (2nd), 1984 (1st), 1975, 1974 (2nd), 1969 (2nd), 1964, 1956 (2nd), 1954, 1951, 1945, 1943 (2nd), 1941, 1940 (2nd), 1938, 1937, 1936, 1931 (2nd), 1930, 1929, 1928 (2nd), 1924
Canton South – 2003, 1990, 1948
Canton Timken – 1960
Cardington-Lincoln – 1996
Carroll Bloom-Carroll – 1994
Carrollton – 1936, 1930, 1925
Casstown Miami East – 2001 (2nd), 1996 (1st), 1992
Castalia Margaretta – 1932 (1st), 1928
Celina – 1972, 1936
Celina Catholic – 1933
Celina Immaculate Conception – 1964 (2nd)
Chagrin Falls – 1956
Chandlersville – 1934
Chesapeake – 2010
Chesterland West Geauga – 1989 (2nd), 1988 (2nd)
Chillicothe – 2008 (1st), 1930, 1924
Chillicothe Unioto – 1991 (2nd)
Chillicothe Zane Trace – 1970
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas – 1995, 1993, 1991, 1985, 1984, 1974
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller – 2010 (2nd), 2007 (1st), 2005, 2003 (1st), 1999 (1st)
Cincinnati Country Day – 1992
Cincinnati Elder – 2001 (2nd), 1993 (1st), 1980, 1974 (1st), 1973 (1st), 1936
Cincinnati Hughes – 1955 (2nd), 1941, 1937, 1926
Cincinnati Indian Hill – 1998 (2nd)
Cincinnati LaSalle – 2011 (1st), 1996 (1st), 1979, 1977, 1967
Cincinnati Lincoln Heights – 1970 (1st), 1968
Cincinnati Madeira – 1999
Cincinnati Mariemont – 1953 (1st)
Cincinnati Mt. Healthy – 1986
Cincinnati North College Hill – 2007 (1st), 2006 (1st), 2005 (1st), 1989 (2nd)
Cincinnati Princeton – 2009 (2nd), 1972 (2nd)
Cincinnati Purcell Marian – 2000 (2nd), 1985 (1st)
Cincinnati St. Bernard – 1972
Cincinnati St. Xavier – 2008, 2007 (2nd), 2005 (2nd), 2000 (1st), 1965 (2nd)
Cincinnati Summit Country Day – 2012 (1st), 1980 (2nd), 1979
Cincinnati Taft – 2011 (1st)
Cincinnati Walnut Hills – 2013
Cincinnati Winton Woods – 2002 (2nd)
Cincinnati Withrow – 1998, 1994 (2nd), 1952
Cincinnati Woodward – 1990 (2nd), 1989, 1988 (1st), 1940
Cincinnati Wyoming – 1942, 1938
Circleville Logan Elm – 2009
Cleveland Benedictine – 2010, 1999, 1998 (1st), 1997 (1st)
Cleveland Cathedral Latin – 1979 (2nd), 1978 (2nd), 1977 (1st), 1957
Cleveland Central Catholic – 2011 (2nd), 2009 (1st), 2002
Cleveland East – 1985, 1964 (2nd)
Cleveland East Technical – 2014, 1972 (1st), 1971, 1967 (2nd), 1963, 1962 (2nd), 1961, 1960 (2nd), 1959 (1st), 1958 (1st), 1956
Cleveland Heights – 2003, 1997 (1st), 1995 (2nd), 1994, 1993, 1975 (2nd)
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East – 2009, 2005 (1st)
Cleveland Holy Name – 1936
Cleveland John Adams – 1981
Cleveland St. Ignatius – 2001 (1st), 1998 (2nd), 1953, 1952, 1923
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph – 2014, 2013 (1st), 2008, 2007, 2006 (2nd), 1997 (2nd), 1995 (1st), 1994 (1st), 1992 (1st), 1991 (1st), 1989 (2nd), 1987, 1979 (2nd)
Cleveland West – 1952
Clyde – 1995
Coitsville – 1925
Coldwater – 1999 (2nd), 1993
Columbiana – 1947 (1st), 1945 (2nd), 1923
Columbus Africentric Early College – 2012, 2011
Columbus Aquinas – 1952
Columbus Beechcroft – 2003, 2002, 1999
Columbus Bishop Hartley – 2011, 1995, 1990, 1974 (2nd)
Columbus Bishop Ready – 2014, 2010, 2002 (2nd), 1973 (1st), 1972 (1st)
Columbus Bishop Watterson – 2014, 2013 (1st)
Columbus Briggs – 1991
Columbus Brookhaven – 2004, 2003 (2nd), 2002 (1st), 2001
Columbus Central – 1940, 1935, 1931, 1929, 1928
Columbus East – 2001, 1979 (1st), 1969 (1st), 1968 (1st), 1963 (1st), 1955, 1951 (1st), 1933, 1926, 1924 (2nd)
Columbus Grandview Heights – 1998
Columbus Grove – 2006 (2nd)
Columbus Linden McKinley – 2005, 1988 (2nd), 1985 (2nd), 1980, 1977 (1st), 1976, 1975 (1st), 1967 (1st)
Columbus Marion-Franklin – 1984
Columbus MifflinColumbus North – 1958 (2nd), 1956, 1934, 1932 (2nd), 1930, 1925
Columbus Northland – 2013, 2011 (2nd), 2009 (1st)
Columbus South – 1986 (2nd), 1973, 1965 (1st), 1954 (2nd), 1927, 1923
Columbus St. Charles – 1992 (2nd)
Columbus St. Francis DeSales – 2009, 2007, 2006, 1987 (1st)
Columbus St. Mary – 1956 (2nd)
Columbus Walnut Ridge – 1971 (1st)
Columbus Wehrle – 1991, 1990 (1st), 1989 (1st), 1988 (1st), 1986 (1st), 1985, 1984
Columbus Wellington School – 2003
Columbus West – 1923
Columbus Whitehall-Yearling – 1993 (2nd)
Continental – 2011, 2005, 1977, 1972
Convoy – 1927
Convoy Crestview – 2014, 2003 (2nd), 1971
Copley – 1954
Corning – 1950, 1947
Coshocton – 1948, 1935 (2nd)
Cridersville – 1941
Dalton – 1996, 1995
Danville – 1937
Dayton Belmont – 1964 (1st)
Dayton Chaminade-Julienne – 2004, 1991 (2nd), 1989, 1970 (1st), 1969, 1966 (1st)
Dayton Christian – 2009, 1997
Dayton Dunbar – 2012 (1st), 2010 (1st), 2007 (1st), 2006 (1st), 2005, 1987 (1st), 1984 (2nd), 1971 (2nd)
Dayton Fairmont – 1932
Dayton Fairview – 1940, 1939, 1924
Dayton Jefferson Township – 2010 (1st), 1998 (1st), 1987 (2nd), 1986 (2nd), 1979 (1st), 1977
Dayton Northridge – 1945 (1st)
Dayton Roosevelt – 1960 (1st), 1936, 1934 (1st)
Dayton Roth – 1982 (1st), 1981 (1st), 1976 (1st)
Dayton Steele – 1923
Dayton Stivers – 1975 (2nd), 1935, 1932, 1930 (1st), 1929 (1st), 1928 (1st), 1927, 1924 (1st)
Dayton Thurgood Marshall – 2014, 2011 (2nd), 2009 (2nd), 1990 (1st, as Dayton Colonel White)
Defiance – 1940, 1932
Defiance Ayersville – 1962, 1961 (1st), 1957 (1st)
Defiance Tinora – 2009 (2nd)
Delphos – 1933
Delphos St. John’s – 2002 (1st), 2001 (2nd), 1998 (2nd), 1995, 1990, 1983 (1st), 1982, 1973 (2nd), 1954 (2nd), 1949 (1st), 1924
Dennison – 1939, 1936
Dillonvale – 1939
Dover – 2004, 1998 (2nd), 1989, 1937, 1933 (1st), 1929 (2nd), 1927 (1st)
Dresden – 1964 (1st), 1963 (1st)
Dresden Tri-Valley – 1981
Duncan Falls Philo – 1999 (2nd), 1953 (2nd), 1944
Dunkirk – 1939
East Cleveland – 1924
East Cleveland Shaw – 1939
East Liverpool – 1999, 1947 (2nd), 1946, 1928, 1923
Eaton – 1950 (2nd), 1948 (1st), 1936
Edgerton – 1999, 1959 (1st)
Elida – 2012 (2nd)
Elmore – 1941
Elyria – 1977, 1973, 1964, 1961, 1936
Elyria Catholic – 1973
Elyria Open Door Christian – 2003
Enon – 1938 (2nd), 1937
Euclid – 1968
Fairfield – 2012, 1941
Fairport Harbor – 1942
Farmer – 1946 (1st)
Findlay – 1948 (1st), 1947, 1940, 1939, 1938, 1936 (2nd), 1930
Findlay Liberty-Benton – 2007 (2nd), 1995 (1st)
Fort Jennings – 2000 (1st)
Fort Loramie – 1993 (1st), 1988, 1987 (1st), 1977 (1st)
Fort Recovery – 1999 (2nd), 1971 (1st), 1969
Fostoria – 1925
Fostoria St. Wendelin – 1925
Frankfort – 1923
Franklin Furnace Green – 1939
Frazeysburg – 1960 (2nd)
Fremont Ross – 1930, 1928
Fremont St. Joseph – 1935
Gahanna Columbus Academy – 1981 (2nd)
Gahanna Lincoln – 2010
Gallipolis – 1923
Garfield Heights – 2011, 1950
Garrettsville – 1932
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy – 1992 (2nd)
Geneva – 1950
Genoa – 1974, 1938
Georgetown – 2007 (1st)
Germantown – 1940
Gibsonburg – 1952
Girard – 1993 (1st), 1953
Glenford – 1948, 1941 (1st), 1940, 1939, 1925
Gnadenhutten – 1942
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley – 1994
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley South – 1978, 1976 (1st), 1975 (2nd), 1974, 1973 (2nd), 1972 (1st)
Grand Rapids – 1951 (1st)
Granville – 1936, 1926
Gratis – 1957 (2nd)
Graysville Skyvue – 1985 (2nd), 1984
Greenfield – 1935
Groveport – 1935
Hamilton – 2004 (1st), 1954 (1st), 1951 (2nd), 1949 (1st), 1938, 1937 (1st), 1931, 1928
Hamilton Badin – 1998, 1997, 1988 (1st)
Hamilton Catholic – 1948 (2nd)
Hamilton Garfield – 1968 (2nd)
Hamilton Hanover – 1941, 1940
Hamilton Ross – 1980 (1st)
Hamilton Taft – 1962 (1st)
Hamler Patrick Henry – 1997 (1st), 1992 (2nd)
Harpster – 1939
Hartville – 1938
Haviland Wayne Trace – 2008, 2001, 1991 (1st), 1987
Henrietta – 1935, 1933 (2nd)
Hicksville – 1941
Hilliard Davidson – 2000
Hillsboro – 1928
Hillsboro Marshall – 1928 (1st), 1927
Holgate – 2007, 2004 (1st), 1953, 1940
Houston – 2011
Hubbard – 1924
Ironton – 2013, 2005 (2nd), 1994
Jackson Center – 2012 (2nd), 1985 (1st), 1963 (2nd)
Jamestown Greeneview – 2000 (2nd)
Jamestown Ross – 1936
Kalida – 2009 (2nd), 1988 (2nd), 1981 (1st), 1980, 1967
Kent Roosevelt – 1957 (2nd), 1954
Kent State – 1927 (1st)
Kenton – 1924
Kettering Archbishop Alter – 2013, 2003 (2nd), 2001 (1st), 1999 (1st), 1996, 1994, 1993, 1978 (1st), 1975
Kinsman Badger – 1981
Kirtland – 1991
Kitts Hill – 1940
Kunkle – 1928, 1927
Lakewood – 1941 (2nd), 1925 (2nd), 1924
Lakewood St. Edward – 2014, 2012, 2008 (2nd), 2007, 2002, 1998 (1st), 1997, 1996
Lancaster – 2006, 1991, 1966
Lancaster Fairfield Christian – 2013
Lancaster St. Mary’s – 1933, 1931 (2nd), 1930 (1st)
Latham – 1942
Latham Western – 1968
Lawrenceville – 1933 (1st)
Leavittsburg LaBrae – 2013
Leesburg – 1936 (2nd)
Leipsic – 2013 (2nd), 1925
Lexington – 1991 (1st), 1989 (1st), 1972 (2nd)
Lima Central – 1943, 1941, 1935, 1931
Lima Central Catholic – 2014, 2010 (1st), 2000, 1994 (2nd), 1993, 1992, 1989 (2nd)
Lima Senior – 1992 (2nd), 1982, 1968, 1962
Lima Shawnee – 2000, 1965
Lima South – 1937, 1935, 1926
Lima St. John’s – 1944 (2nd)
Lima St. Rose – 1948 (2nd), 1929, 1926
Lockland – 2006, 1937 (2nd)
Lockland Wayne – 1955 (1st), 1952 (1st), 1951, 1949 (2nd)
Lorain – 1923 (1st)
Lorain Admiral King – 1988, 1986, 1980 (2nd)
Lorain Catholic – 1985, 1976 (2nd)
Lorain Clearview – 1974 (1st), 1942
Loudonville – 2005, 2004, 1941
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas – 2014, 1975
Lowellville – 1936, 1934
Lucasville – 1937, 1936
Lynchburg-Clay – 1993
Lynnwood Jacksontown – 1959 (2nd)
Macksburg – 1929
Madison South – 1961
Manchester – 1928 (2nd)
Mansfield Malabar – 1988
Mansfield Senior – 2005, 1999, 1985 (2nd), 1950, 1939, 1938, 1927
Mansfield St. Peter’s – 1990, 1979 (2nd), 1978 (1st), 1977 (2nd), 1975, 1973, 1970, 1968 (1st)
Maria Stein Marion Local – 2004 (2nd), 2003 (1st), 1984, 1975 (1st)
Marietta – 1940, 1938, 1937, 1936, 1933 (2nd), 1926, 1924, 1923
Marion Harding – 1963 (2nd), 1924
Marion Pleasant – 1973 (1st), 1971 (2nd)
Marion St. Mary – 1942
Mark Center – 1934 (2nd)
Martins Ferry – 1944, 1943, 1941 (1st), 1940
Marysville – 1941, 1940, 1929, 1928
Massillon Jackson – 2010 (1st), 2001, 1994
Massillon Perry – 1991
Massillon Tuslaw – 1998
Massillon Washington – 1945, 1941, 1940, 1939, 1937 (2nd), 1933
Maumee – 1939, 1935
Maysville – 1971
McConnellsville – 1931
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley – 1994 (1st)
Medina – 1983
Mentor – 2013 (1st), 2010
Mentor Lake Catholic – 2012
Miamisburg – 1936, 1926 (2nd), 1925
Middlepoint – 1943
Middleport – 1937
Middletown – 1983, 1976 (2nd), 1959, 1958, 1957 (1st), 1956 (1st), 1953 (1st), 1952 (1st), 1947 (1st), 1946 (1st), 1945 (2nd), 1944 (1st), 1941, 1937
Middletown Bishop Fenwick – 1982 (1st)
Middletown Madison – 1972
Midland – 1930
Midvale – 1957, 1941, 1940, 1937
Miller City – 1950 (1st)
Millersport – 1936
Minster – 2005, 1965, 1952
Mogadore – 1964
Monroe – 1939
Monroeville – 1984 (1st)
Morral Ridgedale – 1972 (2nd)
Mowrystown Whiteoak – 2002
Mt. Blanchard Riverdale – 1974
Mt. Vernon – 1974
Napoleon – 1981 (1st)
Nelsonville – 1952 (2nd), 1924, 1923
New Boston – 1960, 1938
New Bremen – 1960
New Carlisle – 1940 (1st)
New Concord John Glenn – 1928, 1924
New Knoxville – 2008 (1st), 1947 (2nd)
New Lebanon Dixie – 1981 (2nd), 1966 (1st), 1962 (1st), 1958
New Lexington – 1949
New Lexington St. Aloysius – 1954 (1st)
New Madison Tri-Village – 2014, 1991 (2nd)
New Matamoras – 1952, 1935
New Philadelphia – 1940 (1st), 1939, 1938 (2nd), 1924
New Riegel – 1993 (2nd)
New Washington – 1942
New Washington Buckeye Central – 1983 (2nd)
Newark – 2008 (1st), 1981, 1953 (2nd), 1943 (1st), 1941, 1938 (1st), 1937, 1936 (1st)
Newark Catholic – 2010 (2nd)
Newton Falls – 1931
Ney – 1926
Niles – 1949
North Baltimore – 1938
North Canton – 1949, 1948, 1939 (1st), 1932
North Canton Hoover – 1985
North Lima – 1952
Norwalk – 2014
Norwalk St. Paul – 1997
Norwood – 1923
Nova – 1939
Oak Harbor – 1983 (2nd)
Oak Hill – 2009 (1st)
Oberlin – 1986 (1st), 1928, 1927 (2nd), 1926 (1st), 1925 (2nd)
Old Washington Buckeye Trail – 1987, 1983
Olive Branch – 1934
Olmsted Falls – 1937
Ontario – 1995, 1937
Orrville – 2010 (2nd), 1996 (1st), 1995 (1st), 1992 (1st), 1980
Ostrander – 1932 (2nd)
Ottawa-Glandorf – 2013 (1st), 2012, 2008 (1st), 2004 (1st), 1996 (2nd), 1978, 1977
Ottoville – 1978, 1937
Oxford Stewart – 1935 (2nd)
Parma Valley Forge – 1988
Perrysburg – 1937
Petersburg Springfield Local – 1968 (2nd), 1963
Pettisville – 1976 (2nd)
Phillipsburg – 1947
Pickerington High School Central – 2012 (1st)
Piketon – 2009
Piqua Catholic – 1964
Pitsburg Franklin Monroe – 1974 (2nd)
Plattsburg – 1923 (1st)
Pleasant City – 1955
Pleasantville – 1958
Poland Seminary – 2008, 2007, 2002, 1972
Pomeroy – 1932, 1929
Port Clinton – 2010 (2nd)
Portsmouth – 2012 (2nd), 2011, 1990 (2nd), 1988 (1st), 1980 (2nd), 1978 (1st), 1961 (1st), 1941, 1939, 1934 (2nd), 1931 (1st), 1929, 1927, 1926, 1925
Portsmouth Clay – 1969
Powell Hyatts – 1927
Proctorville – 1926, 1924
Proctorville Fairland – 1961
Racine – 1933
Racine Southern – 1982 (2nd), 1980
Radnor – 1939
Ravenna 1926, 1924
Rawson – 1936, 1930
Reading – 2003 (1st), 1978
Reedsville Eastern – 2001
Richmond Dale Southeastern – 1990, 1981, 1977, 1967, 1966
Rittman – 1966, 1940, 1939
Rocky River Lutheran West – 1998
Rome – 1930 (2nd)
Rossford – 1975, 1970 (2nd), 1966 (2nd), 1937, 1932
Russia – 2002 (2nd)
Salem – 1959 (2nd), 1937, 1927
Salem Local – 1960 (1st), 1959
Sandusky St. Mary – 1980 (1st), 1945, 1940, 1939 (2nd), 1937, 1936 (1st)
Sardinia Eastern – 2002
Seaman North Adams – 1996
Sebring McKinley – 2004, 1973, 1970 (2nd)
Shadyside – 1923
Shaker Heights – 1999 (2nd)
Shawnee – 1938
Smithfield – 1941, 1940
Somerset – 1942 (1st)
South Amherst – 1937, 1936
South Euclid – 1930
South Webster – 2006 (1st), 2004
Sparta Highland – 1998 (1st), 1992, 1988
Spring Valley – 1941, 1939
Springboro – 1965 (2nd)
Springfield – 1950 (1st), 1933, 1925 (1st), 1924
Springfield Catholic Central – 1997, 1996 (1st), 1995 (2nd), 1990 (2nd), 1989
Springfield Greenon – 1986 (2nd)
Springfield North – 1997, 1995
St. Bernard Roger Bacon – 2014, 2002 (1st), 1982 (1st), 1939 (2nd), 1938
St. Clairsville – 2012
St. Henry – 2004 (1st), 2000 (2nd), 1991 (1st), 1990 (1st), 1979 (1st)
St. Marys Memorial – 1993
St. Paris Graham Local – 2008
Steubenville – 1952 (2nd)
Stewart – 1932, 1931
Stow-Munroe Falls – 1993, 1990
Strasburg-Franklin – 2001, 1967 (1st), 1938, 1933, 1928
Struthers – 1923
Stryker – 1929, 1923
Sugarcreek – 1932
Sugarcreek Garaway – 2008 (2nd), 2003 (2nd)
Tiffin Columbian – 1934
Tiffin Junior Home – 1930
Tipp City – 1943 (2nd), 1942, 1928, 1927
Tipp City Bethel – 2001 (1st), 1978 (2nd)
Tipp City Tippecanoe – 1971
Tiro – 1934
Toledo Central Catholic – 2011, 1952, 1949 (2nd), 1942 (2nd), 1934
Toledo DeVilbiss – 1939
Toledo Libbey – 2008 (2nd), 2000, 1969, 1966 (2nd), 1941, 1928
Toledo Macomber – 1989 (1st), 1957
Toledo Ottawa Hills – 2010, 1942
Toledo Point Place – 1936
Toledo Rogers – 2013 (2nd), 2011
Toledo Scott – 1990 (1st), 1984, 1982, 1978, 1976, 1974, 1960, 1959, 1933
Toledo St. Francis deSales – 1983 (1st)
Toledo St. John’s Jesuit – 2009, 2006, 2004 (2nd), 2003, 1996 (2nd), 1993 (2nd)
Toledo Waite – 1940, 1931, 1927 (2nd), 1925, 1924
Toledo Whitmer – 2012 (2nd), 2008, 1987, 1931
Toledo Woodward – 1946, 1944 (2nd), 1938, 1936
Toronto – 1927
Trotwood-Madison – 2014, 2006 (2nd)
Troy Christian – 2013
Uhrichsville Claymont – 1986, 1979
Union City – 1939, 1937
Union City Mississinawa Valley – 1975
Upper Arlington – 2014, 1939, 1938, 1937 (1st)
Upper Sandusky – 2007 (2nd), 2005 (1st)
Urbana – 1963, 1961 (2nd), 1952
Van Buren – 1986, 1985
Van Wert – 1992, 1990, 1987
Van Wert Lincolnview – 1997 (1st), 1996 (2nd)
Versailles – 2013 (2nd), 2004 (2nd)
Vienna – 1955
Vincent Warren – 2013
Wadsworth – 1981 (2nd)
Warren – 1937
Warren Champion – 1971 (2nd)
Warren G. Harding – 2009, 1966
Warren Western Reserve – 1989
Warrensville Heights – 2001 (2nd), 2000 (1st)
Warsaw River View – 1975 (1st)
Washington Court House – 1923
Washington Court House Miami Trace – 1978
Waterloo – 1941, 1935 (1st), 1934 (1st)
Wauseon – 1994 (2nd), 1926, 1924
Waverly – 1970
Waynesburg – 1952, 1951 (2nd), 1946, 1943, 1942, 1940, 1934
Waynesville – 1936
Webster – 1942
Wellsville – 1983, 1976, 1923
West Chester – 1929
West Chester Lakota – 1992 (1st), 1991 (2nd)
West Milton – 1939, 1931
West Salem Northwestern – 1965 (1st), 1959, 1958 (1st)
West Unity – 1923
Westerville North – 1996, 1995, 1994 (1st)
Westmont – 1954
Wheelersburg – 2007, 2006, 1995 (2nd), 1989, 1984 (2nd), 1982
Willard – 2001, 1984, 1982, 1980
Willshire – 1956, 1955 (2nd), 1940, 1938
Wilmington – 1927
Windham – 2006, 1982, 1976
Wooster Triway – 2006 (2nd), 2005 (2nd), 1991, 1988
Worthington – 1946 (2nd), 1944
Worthington Christian – 2008 (2nd), 2000, 1999 (1st), 1994 (2nd)
Xenia Central – 1942 (1st), 1941, 1938
Xenia Osso – 1942, 1941
Yellow Springs – 1983
York Local – 1963
Yorkville – 1943 (1st), 1942
Youngstown Boardman – 1970, 1929
Youngstown East – 1938 (Sunrisers, Golden Bears, Panthers)
Youngstown Liberty – 1990 (2nd), 1961 (2nd)
Youngstown Rayen – 1986, 1985 (1st), 1982 (2nd), 1981, 1941, 1934, 1924, 1923
Youngstown South – 1927
Youngstown Ursuline – 1994 (1st)
Zanesville – 2010, 1997 (2nd), 1995 (1st), 1958, 1955 (1st), 1941, 1934, 1932, 1931, 1930, 1926 (1st), 1925
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans – 1997 (2nd), 1988, 1979, 1971
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley – 1988 (2nd)
(end)